Top of page

Indoor Section End Of Season Results

Open Pairs Cup 2016-17

Finalists

Graham Thomas, Dave Robert, Christine Robert and Carol Nixon

Winners

Graham Thomas and Carol Nixon

Runners Up

Dave Robert and Christine Robert

Graded Pairs Cup 2016-17

Finalists

Bruce Smith, Karen Norris, Bryan Ayres and Luke Thomas

Winners

Bryan Ayres and Luke Thomas

Runners Up

Bruce Smith and Karen Norris

Indoor Leagues Results 2016-17

Morning League


Winners

MI - John Gallop


Margi Bartrum, Maureen Ryder-Bibby, Bernard Ryder-Bibby, Bryn Kettlety, Kay Ward

Runners Up

MK - Ron Mew


Alan Bell, Tony Whitehead, Stan Turner, Mitch Jones, Tom McLinden, Lillian Wright, Peter Price

Afternoon League


Winners

C - John Gallop


Alan Bell, Lynda Bell, Margi Bartrum, Bryn Kettlety, Kay Ward

Runners Up

H - Bryan Ayres


L Wilkins, Glenys Trigg, John Wilkins, Andree Mayhew, Ray Dyke

Evening League


Winners

EA - Alan Bell


Lynda Bell, Ann Eyres, Andy Eyres, Colin Ayres, Alan Taylor

Runners Up

EF - Carol Jones


Den Bartrum, Rose Brooks, Ray Dyke, Mac Sheasby, Gill Gambling

Sunday Mixed Triples League

Winners

TF - Bryan Ayres


Carol Jones, John Wilkins, Carol Plevey

Runners Up

TB - Ann Eyres


Alan Bell, Lyn Bell, Bernard Ryder-Bibby, Andy Eyres

Shanklin Bowling Club Established 1907

Home
Home About Us News Competition Winners

| ©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin

Shanklin Bowling Club

About Us

News

Contacts

On The Green

Duty Rotas

Tea Rotas

Men’s Fixtures

Men’s League Teams

Men’s National 2 Four’s Teams

Men’s Cup Competitions

Men’s National Cup Competitions

BIOW Men’s County Fixtures

Indoor Fixtures

League Tables

Team Captains

Indoor Contacts

Ladies Fixtures

Ladies Cup Competitions

Ladies IOW Cup Competitions

BIOW Ladies County Fixtures

Friendlies

Team Selection (Friendlies)

Men’s League Matches

Men’s League Teams

Men’s Nattional 2 Fours Teams

BIOW Men’s County Fixtures

Ladies League Matches

Ladies League Teams

Ladies I.O.W. Cup Competition

BIOW Ladies County Fixtures

Club Finals Day




Indoor Fixtures

Indoor League Tables

Indoor Team Captains

Indoor Contacts

2016 - 2017 Winners

Contacts

Committee Members

Duty Rota’s

2017 - 2018 Competition Winners

Sign In Sign Out