©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
Shanklin Bowling Club Indoor Cup Competitions 2017 - 2018
Carol Jones Partner Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Ces Tibbitts Babs Hall Phil Hodgeson Daphne Stanton Dave Stanton Sue Thomas Julie Wilson Andre Mahew Alan Mahew Karen Norris Jamie Norris Paul Brownlee Dave Simpson Alan Bell Ann Eyres
Bye
Tim Evans Partner Chris Robert Dave Robert Ed Cummings Chris Cummings Alison Maundrell John Rich Joan Collins Irene Taylor Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Ces Tibbitts
v
v
Open Pairs 2018 - 2019 
1st Round by 9th December 
v
v
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd February 
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th March
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th April
v
Daphne Stanton Dave Stanton Karen Norris Jamie Norris Alan Bell Ann Eyres Tim Evans Partner Chris Robert Dave Robert
Indoor Section
Alison Maundrell John Rich
Graded Pairs 2018 - 2019
1st Round by 9th December
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd February 
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th March
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th April
v
Betty Rowe Tony Coleman Tim Evans  Chris Robert
Bye
Chris Cummings Paul Brownlee Irene Taylor Daphne Stanton Margaret Twilley Julie Wilson Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas Nigel Rance Karen Norris
Bye
Peter Watt Jamie Norris Wendy Bliss  Kay Ward John Rich Dave Robert Sue Thomas Carol Thomas Alison Maundrell Carol Jones Joan Collins  John Harden
Joan Roberts
Ed Cummings
Margaret Twilley Julie Wilson Peter Watt Jamie Norris Tim Evans  Chris Robert Sue Thomas Carol Thomas Chris Cummings Paul Brownlee John Rich Dave Robert Alison Maundrell Carol Jones Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas
Shanklin Bowling Club Indoor Cup Competitions 2017 - 2018
Carol Jones
Graham Thomas
Partner
Carol Thomas
Mac Sheasby
Babs Hall
Ces Tibbitts
Phil Hodgeson
Daphne Stanton
Sue Thomas
Dave Stanton
Julie Wilson
Andre Mahew
Karen Norris
Alan Mahew
Jamie Norris
Paul Brownlee
Alan Bell
Dave Simpson
Ann Eyres
Tim Evans
Bye
Partner
Chris Robert
Ed Cummings
Dave Robert
Chris Cummings
Alison Maundrell
Joan Collins
John Rich
Irene Taylor
Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Ces Tibbitts
v
v
Open Pairs 2018 - 2019 
1st Round by 9th December 
v
v
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th
v
Betty Rowe
Tim Evans
Tony Coleman
Chris Robert
Bye
Chris Cummings Paul Brownlee Irene Taylor Daphne Stanton Margaret Twilley Julie Wilson Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas Nigel Rance Karen Norris
Bye
Peter Watt Jamie Norris Wendy Bliss  Kay Ward John Rich Dave Robert Sue Thomas Carol Thomas Joan Collins  John Harden Alison Maundrell Carol Jones Joan Roberts  Ed Cummings
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th
v
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd
Graded Pairs 2018 - 2019
1st Round by 9th December
v
v
v
v
Daphne Stanton Dave Stanton Karen Norris Jamie Norris Chris Cummings Paul Brownlee Margaret Twilley Julie Wilson Peter Watt Jamie Norris Alan Bell Ann Eyres Tim Evans Partner John Rich Dave Robert INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
Tim Evans  Chris Robert Sue Thomas Carol Thomas Alison Maundrell Carol Jones Chris Robert Dave Robert Alison Maundrell John Rich Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas
Carol Jones
Graham Thomas
Partner
Carol Thomas
Mac Sheasby
Babs Hall
Ces Tibbitts
Phil Hodgeson
Daphne Stanton
Sue Thomas
Dave Stanton
Julie Wilson
Andre Mahew
Karen Norris
Alan Mahew
Jamie Norris
Paul Brownlee
Alan Bell
Dave Simpson
Ann Eyres
Tim Evans
Bye
Partner
Chris Robert
Ed Cummings
Dave Robert
Chris Cummings
Alison Maundrell
Joan Collins
John Rich
Irene Taylor
Graham Thomas Carol Thomas Mac Sheasby Ces Tibbitts
v
v
Open Pairs 2018 - 2019 
1st Round by 9th December 
v
v
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th
v
Shanklin Bowling Club Indoor Cup Competitions 2017 - 2018
Betty Rowe
Tim Evans
Tony Coleman
Chris Robert
Chris Cummings
Bye
Paul Brownlee
Irene Taylor
Margaret Twilley
Daphne Stanton
Julie Wilson
Nigel Rance
Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas
Karen Norris
Peter Watt
Bye
Jamie Norris
Wendy Bliss
John Rich
Kay Ward
Dave Robert
Sue Thomas
Joan Collins
Carol Thomas
John Harden
Alison Maundrell
Joan Roberts
Carol Jones
Ed Cummings
v
v
Final to be played on Sunday 14th
v
v
v
v
v
Semi-Finals to be played by 10th
v
v
v
v
2nd Round to be played by 3rd
Graded Pairs 2018 - 2019
1st Round by 9th December
v
v
v
v
Daphne Stanton Dave Stanton Karen Norris Jamie Norris Margaret Twilley Julie Wilson Chris Cummings Paul Brownlee Alan Bell Ann Eyres Tim Evans Partner Peter Watt Jamie Norris Chris Robert Dave Robert John Rich Dave Robert INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
Tim Evans  Chris Robert Sue Thomas Carol Thomas Alison Maundrell Carol Jones Alison Maundrell John Rich Mac Sheasby Graham Thomas Graham Thomas Carol Thomas