Men’s ‘A’ Team

Men’s ‘B’ Team

Men’s ‘C’ Team

Travis Meller (Captain)

Phil Brooks (Captain)

Ray Ridett (Captain)

Keith Becket

Paul Attrill

Dennis Bartrum

Jack Berry

Bryan Ayres

Brian Coulson

Dave Boulton

Alan Bell                 

Kevin Doherty

Darren Griffith

Chris Earle

Harold Hicks

Steve Hamblin

Barry Eglinton

Alf Hiorns

Robbi Hayes

Steve Gallop

Mitch Jones

Richard Jeffery

Dave Gambling

Rob Meller

Chris Lloyd

Alistair Howick

Tony Monk

Tony Lloyd

Alan Morgan

Matthew Richardson

John Marsh

Graham Thomas

Dave Robert

John Pearce

Luke Thomas

Bruce Smith

Ryan Trigg

Lucas Trigg

Ken Thomas

Dan Ward

Stan Turner

Paul Turner

John Wilkins

Paul Brownlee

Tony Winter




Men’s ‘D’ Team

Men’s ‘E’ Team

Men’s ‘F’ Team

Andy Eyres (Captain)

Gordon Stonham (Captain)

Grahame Hill (Captain)

Harry Alexander

Roger Baker

Robert Chuck

Colin Ayres

Bernard Ryder-Bibby  

Denis Corlett

Brian Barrett

Paul Bolton

Keith Dean

Les Benford

Dave Christie

Bill Dearling

Kevin Boulton

Tony Coleman

Alan English

Mike Friend

Bob Denton

Barry Fear

John Galllop

John Harden

Ian Hunt

Bryn Kettlety

Grahame Hill

Terry Hurley

Mark Newland

Len Maund

Terry Hurlock

Jamie Norris

Ron Mew

Roy Kirby

Bob Poynter

Mike Moulton

Paul Mason

Mark Roberts

Nigel Rance

Tom McLinden

Bob Stubbs

Alan Taylor

Colin Rushby

Trevor Thorne

Ces Tibbitts

Malcolm Sheasby



Tom Trueman

Shanklin Men’s Team Selections 2017

Top of page

A Team B Team C Team D Team E Team F Team Results Tables

Shanklin Bowling Club Established 1907

Home
Home About Us News Competition Winners

| ©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin

Shanklin Bowling Club

About Us

News

Contacts

On The Green

Duty Rotas

Tea Rotas

Men’s Fixtures

Men’s League Teams

Men’s National 2 Four’s Teams

Men’s Cup Competitions

Men’s National Cup Competitions

BIOW Men’s County Fixtures

Indoor Fixtures

League Tables

Team Captains

Indoor Contacts

Ladies Fixtures

Ladies Cup Competitions

Ladies IOW Cup Competitions

BIOW Ladies County Fixtures

Friendlies

Team Selection (Friendlies)

Men’s League Matches

Men’s League Teams

Men’s Nattional 2 Fours Teams

BIOW Men’s County Fixtures

Ladies League Matches

Ladies League Teams

Ladies I.O.W. Cup Competition

BIOW Ladies County Fixtures

Club Finals Day




Indoor Fixtures

Indoor League Tables

Indoor Team Captains

Indoor Contacts

2016 - 2017 Winners

Contacts

Committee Members

Duty Rota’s

2017 - 2018 Competition Winners

Sign In Sign Out